St. Mark's Sr. Sec. Public School, Janak Puri, Delhi St. Mark's Sr. Sec. Public School

JANAK PURI, NEW DELHI - 58
Home Beyond Curriculum Activities & Competitions PAINTING COMPETITION - RESULTS
Painting Competition - Results
On The Spot Painting CompetitionSMS Janakpuri organizes 10th Annual Inter School - On The Spot Painting Competition 2009 Go Back
-- RESULTS --
ROLLING TROPHY - SENIORS
Raisina Bangali School, Mandir Marg, Delhi
ROLLING TROPHY - PRIMARY
St. Mark's Sr. Sec. Public School, Meera Bagh, Delhi
ROLLING TROPHY - PRE PRIMARY
Mark's Kindergarten, Meera Bagh, Delhi
Class - Prep.
Student's Name Position School Name
Dhruv Bhatia First Mark's Kindergarten, Meera Bagh
Shreya Sinha Second Mark's Kindergarten, Meera Bagh
Mohammed Yaseer Third Mark's Kindergarten, Janak Puri
Hardik Garg Consolation Mark's Kindergarten, Meera Bagh
Diya Sharma Consolation Mark's Kindergarten, Meera Bagh
Yashpreet Singh Consolation Mark's Kindergarten, Janak Puri
Class - K.G
Student's Name Position School Name
Rohan Jhanwar First Mark's Kindergarten, Meera Bagh
Japman Singh Second Mark's Kindergarten, Janak Puri
Piyush Goel Third Mark's Kindergarten, Meera Bagh
Aditya Sabarwal Consolation Mark's Kindergarten, Janak Puri
Khushi Gupta Consolation Mark's Kindergarten, Meera Bagh
Utkarshi Gulania Consolation Maharaja Agarsain, Ashok Vihar
Class - I
Student's Name Position School Name
Riti Vats First Ramjas Public School, Anand Parvat
Shresth Saxena Second St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri
Chaitanya Bahuguna Third CRPF, Dwarka
Rashmi Consolation Delhi Police Public School, Safdarjung
Shriyaa Gupta Consolation Ryan International, Sector - 11, Rohini
Abhishek Panda Consolation St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri
Class - II
Student's Name Position School Name
Lakshpreet Singh First St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Siya Gautam Second St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Vanshraj Vohra Third Delhi Police Public School, Rohini
Aman SHARMA Consolation Vishwa Bharti Public School, Dwarka
Jashandeep Kaur Consolation St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri
Tejaswi Consolation St. Cecilia's Public School, Vikaspuri
Class - III
Student's Name Position School Name
Acchyut Jolly First St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Saksham K. Sharma Second Ramjas Public School, Anand Parvat
Gransh Third Salwan Public School, Rajinder Nagar
Aarti Behl Consolation St. Mark's Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Riddhirup Bera Consolation St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Srishti Bahl Consolation St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri
Class - IV
Student's Name Position School Name
Tanishq Arora First St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Medha Sharma Second St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri
Urvi Goel Third St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Shreya Jain Consolation St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri
Subhojeet Dutta Consolation Vishwa Bharti Public School, Dwarka
Gurubaani Monga Consolation St. Mark's Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Class - V
Student's Name Position School Name
Shambhavi Gautam First St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Amardeep Singh Second St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Mehak Jain Third Maharaja Agarsain, Ashok Vihar
Abhishek Verma Consolation Maharaja Agarsain, Ashok Vihar
Siddharth Consolation St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Kaanchi Chopra Consolation Delhi Police Public School, Rohini
Class - VI
Student's Name Position School Name
Arka Pravo Karmakar First Raisina Bengali Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg
Abhigyan Devbhuti Second Raisina Bengali Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg
Sanya Devgon Third Ramjas Public School, Anand Parvat
Pooja Sharma Consolation St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri
Rahul Beer Consolation St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri
Ameya Sharma Consolation Air Force Golden Jubliee, Subroto Park
Class - VII
Student's Name Position School Name
Bhargavi First DAV Public School, Janak Puri
Pritam Bari Second Raisina Bengali Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg
Namrata Pandey Third St. Mark's Girls Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Anagha Paranjpe Consolation St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri
Himanshi Malhotra Consolation St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Janak Puri
Aishwarya Kamal Consolation Kendriya Vidyalaya, Jana Puri
Class - VIII
Student's Name Position School Name
Saatwik Singh Nagpal First St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Maitri Shastri Second Holy Child Sr. Sec. School, Tagore Garden
Asif Khan Third Army Public School, Delhi Cantt.
Sarthak Joshi Consolation Delhi Police Public School, Safdarjung
Deeksha Singh Consolation Holy Child Sr. Sec. School, Tagore Garden
Swati Aggarwal Consolation Summermaljain PublicSchool, Janak Puri
Class - IX
Student's Name Position School Name
Sushmita Chatterjee First Raisina Bengali Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg
Debadrita Ghoshal Second Raisina Bengali Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg
Ishaan Kalsi Third Salwan Public School (Mor), Rajinder Nagar
Stabonia Maji Consolation Raisina Bengali Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg
Kriti Kaur Consolation Holy Child Sr. Sec. School, Tagore Garden
Subhadeep Sarkar Consolation Raisina Bengali Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg
Class - X
Student's Name Position School Name
Neelashma Singhel First Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan
Radhika Aggarwal Second Maharaja Agarsain, Ashok Vihar
Rajat Aggarwal Third Maharaja Agarsain, Ashok Vihar
Naveen Kumar Consolation Delhi Police Public School, Safdarjung
Akhila R. Consolation St. Cecilia's Public School, Vikaspuri
Sukanya Rai Consolation Air Force Golden Jubliee, Subroto Park
Class - XI
Student's Name Position School Name
Shantan Goel First Ryan International, Sector - 11, Rohini
Anurag Sharma Second Sachdeva Public School, Pitam Pura
Lakshya Thakur Third Salwan Public School, Rajinder Nagar
Ritika Shah Consolation Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan
Chetali Arora Consolation Holy Child Sr. Sec. School, Tagore Garden
Ankita Bhasin Consolation Holy Child Sr. Sec. School, Tagore Garden
Class - XII
Student's Name Position School Name
Nandini Sarkar First Raisina Bengali Sr. Sec. School, Mandir Marg
Vishakha Jindal Second St. Mark's Sr. Sec. School, Meera Bagh
Rishi Raj Shukla Third Ganga International, Rohtak Road
Shivangi Verma Consolation Holy Child Sr. Sec. School, Tagore Garden
Rasleen Kaur Consolation Holy Child Sr. Sec. School, Tagore Garden
Hridyesh Sankhyan Consolation Pragati Public School, Sector - 13, Dwarka