St. Mark's Sr. Sec. Public School, Janak Puri, Delhi St. Mark's Sr. Sec. Public School
JANAK PURI, NEW DELHI - 58
Home Beyond Curriculum Sports » Sports Day » 25th SPORTS DAY
25th Sports Day - Results
RESULTS - SENIORS
Event Name Class House
Sub Jr. Best Athlete Girls - Sanchita VII-A Patel
Boys - Prabhjot VIII-C Patel
Event Name Class House
Jr. Best Athlete Girls -
Kanika
Kriti

IX-E
IX-E

Patel
Patel
Boys -
Paarth Bansal
Sidharth Bansal

X-C
IX-C

Patel
Gandhi
Event Name Class House
Sr. Best Athlete Girls -
Ekta Chauhan
Himshweta

XII-E
XI-E

Patel
Nehru
BEST HOUSE - PATEL HOUSE
DETAILED RESULTS
Event Position / Name Class House
100m - Sub Jr. Boys I -
Anurag Watts

VIII-D

Shastri
II -
Mayank Shukla

VI-B

Patel
III -
Bhavya

VIII-B

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
100m - Sub Jr. Girls I -
Sanchita

VII-A

Patel
II -
Meghna

VII-C

Gandhi
III -
Priyanka

VI-E

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
Long Jump - Sub Jr. Boys I -
Prabjot Singh

VIII-C

Patel
II -
Shubham Verma

VIII-C

Gandhi
III -
Mayank Shukla

VI-B

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
Long Jump - Sub Jr. Girls I -
Sanchita

VII-A

Patel
II -
Palak

VI-F

Nehru
III -
Vinisha

VI-E

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
600m - Sub Jr. Boys I -
Prabhjot

VIII-C

Patel
II -
Shubham

VIII-F

Shastri
III -
Tushar

VIII-F

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
Shot Put - Sub Jr. Boys I -
Shubham Verma

VIII-C

Gandhi
II -
Prabhjot

VIII-C

Patel
III -
Saumya

VIII-D

Gandhi
Event Position / Name Class House
Shot Put - Sub Jr. Girls I -
Sanchita

VII-A

Patel
II -
Praneet

VII-D

Patel
III -
Swabhi

VII-F

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
200m - Sub Jr. Boys I -
Anurag Watts

VIII-D

Shastri
II -
Divij Joshi

VII-B

Gandhi
III -
Vaibhav Sood

VII-B

Nehru
Event Position / Name Class House
200m - Sub Jr. Girls I -
Kirti Tripathi

VI-B

Gandhi
II -
Ankita

VII-D

Nehru
III -
Kavya

VII-A

Nehru
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sub Jr. Boys
I Position : SHASTRI HOUSE
Sarthak
Paresh
Nikhil
Anurag Watts
VIII-C
VIII-C
VIII-B
VIII-D
Shastri
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sub Jr. Boys
II Position : PATEL HOUSE
Prabhjot
Karan
Rishabh
Tushar
VIII-C
VIII-C
VII-F
VIII-F
Patel
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sub Jr. Boys
III Position : GANDHI HOUSE
Ojasvi
Kunal
Divij
Shubham
VIII-F
VIII-B
VII-B
VIII-C
Gandhi
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sub Jr. Girls
I Position : PATEL HOUSE
Sanchita
Priyanka
Aanchal
Vinisha
VII-A
VI-C
VI-C
VI-C
Patel
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sub Jr. Girls
II Position : GANDHI HOUSE
Meghna
Kriti
Eshita
Anegha
VII-C
VI-B
VII-F
VII-D
Gandhi
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sub Jr. Girls
III Position : NEHRU HOUSE
Manisha
Ashmita
Heena
Ankita
VII-C
VII-D
VII-A
VII-D
Nehru
Event Position / Name Class House
800m - Jr. Boys I -
Paarth Bansal

X-C

Patel
II -
Rishi Suri

IX-B

Shastri
III -
Akash Maheshwari

X-E

Nehru
Event Position / Name Class House
Long Jump - Jr. Boys I -
Sidharth Bansal

IX-C
Gandhi
II -
Rahul Jain

X-B

Gandhi
III -
Sahil Khosla

IX-E

Gandhi
Event Position / Name Class House
Shot Put - Jr. Boys I -
Karan Talwar

X-A

Nehru
II -
Shrey Sethi

IX-A
Gandhi
III -
Abhishek Dadhwal

X-D
Shastri
Event Position / Name Class House
Shot Put - Jr. Girls I -
Shristhi Jindal

X-B

Shastri
II -
Saloni Jindal

IX-A
Patel
III -
Kriti Aggarwal

IX-E

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
100m - Jr. Boys I -
Sidharth Bansal

IX-C
Gandhi
II -
Rahul Jain

X-B

Gandhi
III -
Kartavya Kambuj

IX-B

Nehru
Event Position / Name Class House
100m - Jr. Girls I -
Nishtha Das

IX-E

Nehru
II -
Gunjan Nagpal

IX-E

Shastri
III -
Shivangi Chadha

IX-E

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
200m - Jr. Boys I -
Akshay Kohli

IX-E

Patel
II -
Rishi Raj Kumar

IX-E

Shastri
III -
Kshitiz Budhiraja

IX-A

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
200m - Jr. Girls I -
Kanika Joshi

IX-E

Patel
II -
Gunjan Nagpal

IX-E

Shastri
III -
Himanshi Mann

IX-A

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
Long Jump - Jr. Girls I -
Kriti Aggarwal

IX-E

Patel
II -
Himanshi Mann

IX-A

Patel
III -
Saloni Jindal

IX-A

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
400m - Jr. Boys I -
Paarth Bansal

X-C

Patel
II -
Akash Maheshwari

X-E

Nehru
III -
Varun Thandani

IX-C

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
400m - Jr. Girls I -
Kriti Aggarwal

IX-E

Patel
II -
Saloni Jindal

IX-A

Patel
III -
Dakshi Sahni

IX-D

Gandhi
Event Position / Name Class House
1500m - Jr. Boys I -
Paarth Bansal

X-C

Patel
II -
Rishi Suri

IX-B

Shastri
III -
Akash Maheshwari

X-E

Nehru
Event Position / Name Class House
High Jump - Jr. Boys I -
Sidharth Bansal

IX-C

Gandhi
II -
Varun Sharma

IX-B

Shastri
III -
Manav Mani

IX-E

Shastri
Event Position / Name Class House
High Jump - Jr. Girls I -
Kanika Joshi

IX-E

Patel
II -
Saloni Jindal

IX-A

Patel
III -
Shristhi Jindal

X-B
Shastri
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Jr. Boys
I Position : GANDHI HOUSE
Rishi
Rahul Jain
Siddarth
Akshay
X-A
X-D
IX-C
IX-C
Gandhi
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Jr. Boys
II Position : SHASTRI HOUSE
Rishi
Divyanshu
Varun
Govind
IX-B
IX-A
IX-B
IX-C
Shastri
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Jr. Boys
III Position : PATEL HOUSE
Paarth
Saksham
Shubham
Inderpreet

X-C
IX-B
IX-E
X-A

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
800M - Sr. Boys I -
Guneet Singh

XII-C

Nehru
II -
Nikhil

XI-C

Nehru
III -
Inderdeep

XI-E

Nehru
Event Position / Name Class House
Long Jump - Sr. Boys I -
Vaibhav Raj

XII-E

Nehru
II -
Inderdeep Singh

XI-E

Nehru
III -
Nikhil Abichandani

XI-C

Nehru
Event Position / Name Class House
Long Jump - Sr. Girls I -
Ekta Chauhan

XII-E

Patel
II -
Neha Singh

XII-E

Gandhi
III -
Himshweta

XI-E

Nehru
Event Position / Name Class House
Shot Put - Sr. Boys I -
Vaibhav Raj

XII-E
Nehru
II -
Shashank Jain

XI-C
Nehru
III -
Udit Ajmani

XI-A
Shastri
Event Position / Name Class House
Shot Put - Sr. Girls I -
Himshweta

XI-E
Nehru
II -
Gurleen

XII-A
Patel
III -
Ekta

XII-E

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
100m - Sr. Boys I -
Anurag Puri

XII-A
Nehru
II -
Deepanshu

XI-C

Shastri
III -
Ashish Sharma

XII-E
Nehru
Event Position / Name Class House
100m - Sr. Girls I -
Himshweta

XI-E

Nehr
II -
Nisha Kapoor

XI-E

Nehru
III -
Gurleen Kaur

XII-A

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
400m - Sr. Boys I -
Guneet Singh

XII-C

Nehru
II -
Ayush Parwal

XI-C

Gandhi
III -
Gaurav Ruhil

XI-C

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
1500m - Sr. Boys I -
Nikhil Abichandani

XI-C

Nehru
II -
Akshay Khular

XI-C

Patel
III -
Gaurav Ruhil

XI-C

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
High Jump - Sr. Boys I -
Ayush Parwal

XI-C

Gandhi
II -
Inderpreet Singh

XI-E

Nehru
III -
Shubham Malik

XI-B

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
Discuss Throw - Sr. Boys I -
Vaibhav Raj

XII-E

Nehru
II -
Shashank Jain

XI-C

Nehru
III -
Kunal Ahuja

XI-C

Gandhi
Event Position / Name Class House
200m - Sr. Girls I -
Ekta Chauhan

XII-E

Patel
II -
Nisha Kapoor

XI-E

Nehru
III -
Gurleen Kaur

XII-A

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
200m - Sr. Boys I -
Guneet Singh

XII-C

Nehru
II -
Anurag Puri

XII-C

Nehru
III -
Kunal Ahuja

XI-C

Gandhi
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sr. Boys
I Position : SHASTRI HOUSE
Divyanshu
Anshul
Shubhank
Ankush
XI-C
XI-E
XII-E
XI-C
Shastri
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sr. Boys
II Position : GANDHI HOUSE
Praful
Kunal
Ayush
Sharad
XI-A
XI-C
XI-C
XI-B
Gandhi
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sr. Boys
III Position : PATEL HOUSE
Vishal
Gaurav
Shubham
Akshay
XI-C
XI-C
XI-B
XI-C
Patel
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sr. Girls
I Position : NEHRU HOUSE
Nisha
Himshweta
Sakshi
Shrishti
XI-E
XI-E
XI-A
XI-C
Nehru
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sr. Girls
II Position : PATEL HOUSE
Gurleen Kaur
Kriti Aggarwal
Ruchita Sharma
Ekta
XII-A
IX-E
XI-E
XII-E
Patel
Event Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m)
- Sr. Girls
III Position : GANDHI HOUSE
Vishaka
Shruti
Dakshi
Neha
XII-A
IX-E
XI-E
XII-E
Gandhi
 
RESULTS - JUNIORS
Event Position / Name Class House
Hop Race - Boys I-
Abhishek

I-A

Gandhi
II -
Harsh

I-F

Gandhi
III -
Rohan

I-A

Gandhi
Event Position / Name Class House
Hop Race - Girls I-
Bhawna

I-C

Patel
II -
Neha

I-C

Shastri
III -
Rishika

I-C

Gandhi
Event Position / Name Class House
Frog Race - Boys I-
Divam

II-D

Gandhi
II -
Krishna

II-F

Gandhi
III -
Mayank

II-D

Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
Collect the Ball Race - Girls I-
Aditi
Akansha
Tanyushri
Tapsi
Riya
Dishita

II-A
II-C
II-B
II-E
II-F
II-B

Nehru
II -
Tejal
Arya
Drishti
Ishita
Sakshi
Roshni

II-F
II-C
II-B
II-E
II-D
II-A
Patel
III -
Kanika
Anshal
Bhumika
Neha
Disha
Bhavya

II-A
II-E
II-F
II-B
II-D
II-C

Gandhi
Event Position / Name Class House
Get Ready for School Race - Boys I-
Kartik

III-B

Shastri
II -
Bharat

III-C

Patel
III -
Suryansh

III-F

Shastri
Event Position / Name Class House
Skipping Race - Girls I-
Kanika

III-A

Nehru
II -
Sanya

III-E

Patel
III -
Harleen

III-F

Shastri
Event Position / Name Class House
Sack Race - Boys I-
Navdeep

IV-D

Shastri
II -
Harkaran

IV-E

Nehru
III -
Kanishk

IV-B

Gandhi
Event Position / Name Class House
Obstacle Race - Girls I-
Pratisht

IV-B

Patel
II -
Sakshi

IV-A

Nehru
III -
Vanshika

IV-C

Gandhi
Event Position / Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m) - Boys I -
Dhruv
Yugal
Ishmeet
Nikhil

V-F
V-B
V-E
V-E
Gandhi
II -
Amit
Sahil
Vasu
Deepanshu

V-A
V-B
V-C
V-A
Nehru
III -
Yash
Bhavya
Darsh
Aryan

V-E
V-D
V-D
V-F
Patel
Event Position / Name Class House
Relay Race (4 x 100m) - Girls I -
Darpan
Sunaina
Harshita
Anushka

V-D
V-D
V-C
V-E
Patel
II -
Pooja
Isha
Sakshi
Amulya

V-D
V-D
V-E
V-F
Nehru
III -
Muskaan
Nishtha
Shivani
Prabhjeet

V-A
V-A
V-D
V-B
Gandhi
Event Position / Name Class House
Banana Race I -
K. Anand
Special
Section
Gndhi
II -
Ritika
Special
Section
Nehru
III -
Sourav
Special
Section
Patel
 
  Back to Sports